We are a county fair with a different flair!
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

2018 Douglas County Fair Static Exhibits – Champions

Katrina Andrews – Omaha

Jams – Best of Douglas County

Jams – Best of Show

Vegetables – Best of Douglas County

Vegetables – Best of Show

Donald Berglund – Omaha

Photography – Best of Douglas County

Photography – Best of Show

Joyce Finnell – Omaha

Quilt – Best of Douglas County

Quilt – Best of Show

Hanna Gruhlkey – Omaha

Three-Dimensional Art – Best of Douglas County

Three-Dimensional Art – Best of Show

Wendy Wagmen – Omaha

Counted Cross Stitch – Best of Douglas County

Counted Cross Stitch – Best of Show

Lora Waldron – Omaha

Foods/Pie – Best of Douglas County

Foods/Pie – Best of Show

2018 Livestock Champions

Goats

Champion Breeding Doe

Charlie Wear

Gretna

Reserve Champion Breeding Doe

Brooke Carey

Atkinson

Champion Market Goats

Burke Settles

Valparaiso

Reserve Champion Market Goat

Burke Settles

Valparaiso

Showmanship

Champion Intermediate

Miya Carey

Atkinson

Reserve Champion Intermediate

Burke Settles

Valparaiso

Champion Junior

Brooke Carey

Atkinson

Reserve Champion Junior

Blake Smith

Gretna

Best of Douglas County

*Charlie Wear

**Gretna

Swine

Champion Market Gilt

Easton Roeber

Ashland

Reserve Champion Market Gilts

Chase Hartman

Fremont

Champion Breeding

Baylee Tex

Papillion

Reserve Champion Breeding

Rylee Tex

Papillion

Champion Market Barrow

Miles Hannan

Fremont

Reserve Champion Market Barrow

Evan Hartman

Fremont

Overall Market Champion

Miles Hannan

Fremont

Overall Reserve Champion Market

Easton Roeber

Ashland

Showmanship

Champion Senior Showmanship

Jake Jones

Bellevue

Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship

Bryn Hannan

Fremont

Champion Intermediate Showmanship

Evan Hartman

Fremont

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship

Miles Hannan

Fremont

Champion Junior Showmanship

Easton Roeber

Ashland

Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship

Rylee Tex

Papillion

Best of Douglas County

*Baylee Tex

**Papillion

Reserve Best of Douglas County

*Rylee Tex

**Papillion

Sheep

Champion Breeding

Jada Freeland

Elkhorn

Reserve Champion Breeding

Crew Freeland

Elkhorn

Champion Market Ewe

Jennifer Tidwell

Omaha

Reserve Champion Market Ewe

Kelsey Bruck

Papillion

Champion Market Wether

Eliza Hunzeker

Du Bois

Reserve Champion Market Wether

Jennifer Tidwell

Omaha

Champion Overall Market

Eliza Hunzeker

Du Bois

Reserve Champion Overall Market

Jennifer Tidwell

Omaha

Showmanship

Senior Champion Showmanship

Jennifer Tidwell

Omaha

Senior Reserve Champion Showmanship

Eliza Hunzeker

Du Bois

Intermediate Champion Showmanship

Marissa Rolle

La Vista

Intermediate Reserve Champion Showmanship

Kilee Wilkinson

Bellevue

Junior Champion Showmanship

Crew Freeland

Elkhorn

Junior Reserve Champion Showmanship

Jada Freeland

Elkhorn

Best of Douglas County

*Jada Freeland

**Elkhorn

Reserve Best of Douglas County

*Jennifer Tidwell

**Omaha

Beef Cattle

Champion Market Steers

Orion Ross

Omaha

Reserve Champion Market Steers

Rachel Scholting

Gretna

Champion Breeding Heifer

Andrew Nelson

Gretna

Reserve Champion Breeding Heifer

Andrew Nelson

Gretna

Showmanship

Senior Champion Showmanship

Rachel Scholting

Gretna

Senior Reserve Champion Showmanship

Courtney Scholting

Gretna

Intermediate Champion Showmanship

Nora Wurtz

Valley

Intermediate Reserve Champion Showmanship

TJ Mueller

Lincoln

Junior Champion Showmanship

Tucker Barta

Yutan

Best of Douglas County Breeding

*Andrew Nelson

**Gretna

Reserve Best of Douglas County Breeding

*Andrew Nelson

**Gretna

Best of Douglas County Market

*Orion Ross

**Omaha

Reserve Best of Douglas County Market

*Rachel Scholting

2018

Event Results
Back to
Top
< Back
X